Privacy Policy


Leads International, with registered office at Stadhuisplein 345a 5038 TH TILBURG, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Leads.International, Stadhuisplein 345a 5038 TH TILBURG +31 13 202 00 22

Sander Marechal is the Data Protection Officer of Leads International. He/she can be reached via Sander@prezent.nl

Personal data that we process

Leads International processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at privacy@leads.international and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on how do we process personal data?

Leads International processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services.
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Leads International analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Leads International also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as the data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Leads International does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems that do not involve a person (e.g. a Leads International employee).

How long do we store personal information

Leads International does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for personal data: (Category) personal data > Storage period 2 years > Reason: The data processing is necessary for compliance with a statutory obligation.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Leads International only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Leads International uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on your first visit to this website. Leads International uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings, are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behavior so that we can provide customized content and advertising. When you visited our website for the first time, we already informed you about these cookies and asked you for permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Leads International, and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@leads.international. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Leads International would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Leads International takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or mail privacy@leads.international